301-926-2256 [email protected]

Commissions & Committees

COMMISSIONS
Board of Zoning Appeals

Marc Hansen, Chair
301-869-0926
[email protected]

Satoshi Amagai
301-330-1336
[email protected]

Christine Dibble
301-869-4334
[email protected]

Kathie Evans (Alternate Member)
301-869-7816
[email protected]

Historic Preservation Commission

Robert Booher, Chair
301-963-3935
[email protected]

Darrell Anderson, Council Liaison
301-963-8555 home
240-506-2341 cell
[email protected]

Wendy Harris
914-388-2195
[email protected]

Gail Littlefield
301-990-6567
[email protected]

David Stopak
301-330-5446
[email protected]

Mimi Styles
301-519-1957
[email protected]

Planning Commission

Peter Nagrod, Chair
301-512-5771
[email protected]

Charlie Challstrom, Council Liaison
301-926-4498
[email protected]

Georgette Cole
301-330-6740
[email protected]

David Hix
301-825-3737
[email protected]

Deb Mehlferber
240-805-5406
[email protected]

Supervisors of Elections

Meredith Horan, Supervisor
301-926-1054
[email protected]

Joe Clark
301-869-7944
[email protected]

Nick Suzich
240-750-9289
[email protected]

COMMITTEES
Dog Park

Christine Dibble (co-Chair)
301-869-4334
[email protected]

Mary Warfield (co-Chair)
202-421-6006
[email protected]

Forestry & Beautification

Georgette Cole, Chair
301-330-6740
[email protected]

Audrey Maskery, Council Liaison
240-205-4756
[email protected]

Woods

Patrice Klein (co-Chair)
301-926-2256
[email protected]

Joan Mahaffey (co-Chair)
240-631-8064
[email protected]

Vacant Homes Task Force

David Stopak
301-330-6446
[email protected]

Emergency Preparedness

Satoshi Amagai
301-330-1336
[email protected]

Maple Lake

John Hutchinson
240-997-5820
[email protected]

Memorials

Audrey Maskery
240-205-4756
[email protected]

Recreation

Emily Cavey
240-838-1840
[email protected]

Missy Yachup
301-947-4159
[email protected]

Intergovernmental

John Compton
240-432-5700
[email protected]

Joli A. McCathran
301-869-5358
[email protected]

Scroll Up